California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Saxifraga integrifolia - Smooth leaf saxifrage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Steven Perry

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Micranthes bidens
Micranthes integrifolia
Saxifraga bracteosa var. angustifolia
Saxifraga bracteosa
Saxifraga fragosa var. leucandra
Saxifraga fragosa
Saxifraga laevicarpa

Mobile Version of this page