California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Satureja mimuloides - Monkey flower savory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2018 Scott Yarger

2018 Scott Yarger

1999 John Game

F. Howitt
What plants grow with Satureja mimuloides ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

New Names:
Clinopodium mimuloides

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Calamintha mimuloides

Mobile Version of this page