California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Satureja chandleri - San miguel savory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2007 Scot Chandler

2000 Wayne D. Johnson
What plants grow with Satureja chandleri ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

New Names:
Clinopodium chandleri

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Calamintha chandleri

Mobile Version of this page