California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sarcostemma hirtellum - Rambling milkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Asclepiadaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre

2011 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

New Names:
Funastrum hirtellum

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Sarcostemma heterophyllum var. hirtellum

Mobile Version of this page