California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sarcobatus vermiculatus - Greasewood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Sarcobataceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2010 James M. Andre

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Batis vermiculata
Fremontia vermiculata
Sarcobatus maximillianii
Sarcobatus vermiculatus var. baileyi

Mobile Version of this page