California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanicula laciniata - Coast sanicle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2012 Aaron E. Sims

2004 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Jorg Fleige

2009 Jorg Fleige

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Sanicula serpentina

Mobile Version of this page