California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanicula graveolens - Sierra sanicle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2006 Dean Kelch

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Sanicula graveolens var. septentrionalis
Sanicula nemoralis
Sanicula nevadensis var. septentrionalis
Sanicula nevadensis
Sanicula septentrionalis

Mobile Version of this page