California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanicula crassicaulis - Pacific sanicle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2016 James Gonsman

2018 MCOSD EDRR

2003 Michael Charters

2007 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Sanicula crassicaulis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Sanicula crassicaulis var. crassicaulis
Sanicula crassicaulis var. tripartita
Sanicula menziesii var. foliacea
Sanicula menziesii var. pedata

Mobile Version of this page