California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanicula bipinnatifida - Purple sanicle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Gary McDonald

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Sanicula bipinnatifida var. flava

Mobile Version of this page