California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sanicula arguta - Sharp toothed snakeroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2018 Diane Etchison

2017 Diane Etchison

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Sanicula arguta ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Sanicula simulans

Mobile Version of this page