California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salvia mohavensis - Mohave sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae

2005 Aaron Schusteff

2006 Heath McAllister

2009 Robert Steers

2017 Thomas Egan

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Audibertia capitata

Mobile Version of this page