California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salvia dorrii var. incana - Fleshy sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Salvia dorrii var. incana Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Salvia dorrii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Salvia dorrii ssp. carnosa
Salvia dorrii var. carnosa