California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix lutea - Yellow willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California
What plants grow with Salix lutea ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix cordata var. denveriana
Salix cordata var. desolata
Salix cordata var. lutea
Salix cordata var. platyphylla
Salix cordata var. watsonii
Salix eriocephala var. famelica
Salix eriocephala var. watsonii
Salix famelica
Salix flava
Salix lutea var. desolata
Salix lutea var. famelica
Salix lutea var. platyphylla
Salix lutea var. watsonii
Salix ormsbyensis
Salix rigida var. watsonii
Salix watsonii

Mobile Version of this page