California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix lemmonii - Lemmon's willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 Jean Pawek

2016 Jean Pawek

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix austinae
Salix lemmonii var. austinae
Salix lemmonii var. macrostachya
Salix lemmonii var. melanopsis
Salix lemmonii var. sphaerostachya

Mobile Version of this page