California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix jepsonii - Jepson's willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

© 2014 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix pellita var. angustifolia
Salix sitchensis f. ralphiana
Salix sitchensis var. angustifolia

Mobile Version of this page