California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix hookeriana - Coastal willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Salix hookeriana Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix amplifolia
Salix hookeriana var. laurifolia
Salix hookeriana var. tomentosa
Salix piperi