California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salix gooddingii - Gooding's willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
San Diego Rincon Tribal Nursery  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Salix gooddingii Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Salicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2013 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Salix gooddingii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Salix gooddingii var. vallicola
Salix gooddingii var. variabilis
Salix nigra var. vallicola
Salix nigra
Salix vallicola