California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sagittaria longiloba - Long lobed arrowhead

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Alismataceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Cristian Singer

2018 Cristian Singer

2018 Cristian Singer

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sagittaria greggii

Mobile Version of this page