California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sagina saginoides - Alpine pearlwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Keir Morse

2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2009 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Sagina linnaei
Sagina micrantha
Sagina saginoides var. hesperia
Spergella saginoides

Mobile Version of this page