California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rupertia rigida - Parish's rupertia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Erin Shapiro

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hoita rigida
Psoralea rigida

Mobile Version of this page