California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rumex salicifolius var. transitorius - Willow dock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Zoya Akulova

2010 Margo Bors

2002 Margo Bors

New Names:
Rumex transitorius

Parent species:
Rumex salicifolius

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rumex mexicanus var. transitorius
Rumex transitorius

Mobile Version of this page