California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rumex paucifolius - Few leaved dock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2016 John Doyen

2012 Steve Matson

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rumex paucifolius ssp. gracilescens
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius
Rumex paucifolius var. gracilescens

Mobile Version of this page