California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus spectabilis var. franciscanus - Salmon berry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Outside California:
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2011 Vernon Smith

2013 Robert Sikora

and Buff Corsi

2009 Thomas Stoughton
What plants grow with Rubus spectabilis var. franciscanus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Marin Marin Stormwater Pollution Prevention  PROFILE 
San Rafael 94913 creekside plants
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Parent species:
Rubus spectabilis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rubus franciscanus
Rubus spectabilis var. menziesii

Mobile Version of this page