California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus - Thimbleberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Elevation:
0 - 8202 feet
Wetland:
likely (FAC+)

Parent species:
Rubus parviflorus

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rubacer parviflorus
Rubus parviflorus var. bifarius
Rubus parviflorus var. grandiflorus
Rubus parviflorus var. heteradenius
Rubus parviflorus var. hypomalacus
Rubus parviflorus var. parvifolius