California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus armeniacus - Himalayan blackberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
invasive weed

2020 Carl Bjork

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2018 Rachel Kesel

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rubus discolor
Rubus procerus

Mobile Version of this page