California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus aboriginum - Garden dewberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Rubus almus
Rubus austrinus
Rubus bollianus
Rubus clair-brownii
Rubus decor
Rubus flagellaris var. almus
Rubus foliaceus
Rubus ignarus
Rubus ricei

Mobile Version of this page