California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa rubiginosa - Sweet brier

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Outside California:
High Country Gardens  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87507
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native

2020 MCOSD EDRR

2013 Robert Sikora

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Rosa eglanteria

Mobile Version of this page