California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa pisocarpa - Cluster rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Rosa pisocarpa Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU*)
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Related species:
Rosa pisocarpa ssp. pisocarpa
Rosa pisocarpa ssp. ahartii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Rosa pisocarpa var. rivalis
Rosa rivalis

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Butte
Del Norte
El Dorado
Humboldt
Lake
Mendocino
Mono
Modoc
Mariposa
Nevada
Placer
Plumas
Shasta
Siskiyou
Sonoma
Tehama
Trinity
Tuolumne
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range