California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rosa nutkana var. nutkana - Nootka rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2007 Matt Below

2014 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

New Names:
Rosa nutkana ssp. nutkana

Parent species:
Rosa nutkana

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rosa durandii
Rosa nutkana var. muriculata

Mobile Version of this page