California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rorippa sinuata - Spreading yellow cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nasturtium sinuatum
Radicula sinuata

Mobile Version of this page