California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rorippa palustris ssp. palustris - Bog yellowcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Neal Kramer

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Rorippa palustris

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Radicula palustris
Rorippa islandica var. microcarpa
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis
Rorippa palustris var. fernaldiana
Rorippa palustris var. occidentalis
Rorippa palustris var. reptabunda
Rorippa palustris var. williamsii

Mobile Version of this page