California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rorippa curvisiliqua - Curvepod yellow cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 John Dittes

2008 John Dittes

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Related species:
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. lyrata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. occidentalis
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. orientalis
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. procumbens

Mobile Version of this page