California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rorippa columbiae - Columbia yellow cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 Justy Leppert

2011 Anthony Baniaga

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nasturtium sinuatum var. columbiae
Rorippa calycina var. columbiae

Mobile Version of this page