California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes viscosissimum - Sticky current

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2017 David popp

2009 Keir Morse

2007 Matt Below
What plants grow with Ribes viscosissimum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ribes hallii
Ribes viscosissimum var. hallii
Ribes viscosissimum var. viscosissimum

Mobile Version of this page