California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes roezlii var. roezlii - Sierra gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2016 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Ribes roezlii

Synonyms:
Grossularia roezlii
Ribes aridum

Mobile Version of this page