California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes roezlii var. cruentum - Spiny fruited gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Ribes roezlii var. cruentum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ribes roezlii

Synonyms:
Ribes cruentum