California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes menziesii var. hystrix - Canyon gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae

2020 Susan McDougall

2014 Zoya Akulova

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Dee Shea Himes

Parent species:
Ribes menziesii

Synonyms:
Grossularia hystrix
Ribes hystrix

Mobile Version of this page