California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes lobbii - Gummy gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 John Doyen

2006 Julie Wakelin

2008 Norman Jensen

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Grossularia lobbii

Mobile Version of this page