California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes lacustre - Swamp currant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Ribes lacustre Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC+)
  © 1999 Dean Wm. Taylor
What plants grow with Ribes lacustre ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Limnobotrya lacustris
Ribes lacustre var. parvulum
Ribes oxycanthoides var. lacustre