California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes inerme var. inerme - White stemmed gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2014 Steven Perry

2014 Steven Perry

2011 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Ribes inerme

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Grossularia inermis var. pubescens
Grossularia inermis
Ribes divaricatum var. inerme
Ribes inerme var. subarmatum
Ribes valicola

Mobile Version of this page