California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes californicum var. californicum - California gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Ribes californicum var. californicum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ribes californicum

Synonyms:
Grossularia californica
Ribes oligacanthum