California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ribes binominatum - Trailing gooseberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Grossulariaceae

2004 Norman Jensen

2005 Norman Jensen

2010 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Grossularia binominata
Ribes ambiguum

Mobile Version of this page