California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rhamnus alnifolia - Alder leaved coffeeberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries
What plants grow with Rhamnus alnifolia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Apetlorhamnus alnifolia

Mobile Version of this page