California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus uncinatus - Hooked fruit buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus
Ranunculus uncinatus var. uncinatus

Mobile Version of this page