California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. platyphyllus - Bloomer's buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Vernon Smith

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2008 Jorg Fleige

Parent species:
Ranunculus orthorhynchus

Synonyms:
Ranunculus occidentalis var. platyphyllus
Ranunculus orthorhynchus ssp. platyphyllus

Mobile Version of this page