California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus - Straight beaked buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ranunculus orthorhynchus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus orthorhynchus ssp. alaschensis
Ranunculus orthorhynchus ssp. platyphyllus
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. alaschensis
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. hallii
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. typicus

Mobile Version of this page