California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus macounii - Macoun's buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2009 Trent M. Draper

2009 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus macounii var. oreganus

Mobile Version of this page