California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus longirostris - Longbeak buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2004 Carol W. Witham

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

New Names:
Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffusus

Synonyms:
Batrachium circinatum ssp. subrigidum
Batrachium circinatum
Batrachium longirostre
Ranunculus amphibius
Ranunculus aquatilis var. longirostris
Ranunculus aquatilis var. subrigidus
Ranunculus circinatus var. subrigidus
Ranunculus circinatus
Ranunculus subrigidus
Ranunculus usneoides

Mobile Version of this page