California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus andersonii - Anderson's buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2000 Larry Blakely

2000 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Beckwithia andersonii
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii

Mobile Version of this page