California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ranunculus acris - Acrid buttercup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ranunculus acris var. acris

Mobile Version of this page